Press / to jump to the search bar
Images are for reference purposes only and product appearances/colours may vary.

LC1-D 360

The APNX LC1-D is a high-performance liquid CPU cooler that combines sleek aesthetics with smart functionality. Its 3.95” IPS LCD screen with customizable media support and app-based monitoringkeeps users informed and in control, while the expanded radiator and precision-engineered copper block ensure exceptional thermal efficiency. Enhanced by powerful ARGB fans and tool-free installation,the LC1-D delivers both style and substance for serious PC builders.​

Performance at a Glance

Customizable IPS LCD Screen​

A vibrant 3.95” IPS LCD screen with an adjustablepump head angle gives you the perfect view of real-time system stats and custom visuals.​

Smart Control Software

The APNX Control Center makes it easy to display CPU temperature, load, fan speed,and more—or upload custom media like MP4, JPEG, PNG, BMP, and GIF files for a fullypersonalized experience.​

Superior Heat Conductivity

The water block is crafted from pure copper, ensuring excellent heatconductivity. Its micro-channel design accelerates heat dissipation,allowing your system to stay cool and efficient even during intensegaming or heavy workloads. TDP rating of 320W, it delivers reliable thermal performance for high- demand setups.

High Performance ARGB Fans

Single-frame ARGB fans provide strong airflow (81.5 CFM) and static pressure while adding vibrant, customizable lighting effects.​

Streamlined Installation

The integrated fan frame keeps cables neat and setup simple, available in both blackand white to match any build.​

SKUAPLA-SV36117.21
Cold Plate MaterialCopper
Radiator MaterialAluminium
PWMYes
LightingARGB
3.95" 480x480 20Hz Shoulder-Jointed LCD Display
Radiator Dimensions394mm x 120mm x 27mm
Fan Dimensions120mm x 25mm
Fan Speed600 - 1800 RPM ±10%
Number of Fans3
Cooling Socket SupportIntel: LGA1851 / 1700 / 1200 / LGA115x
AMD: AM5, AM4
Radiator Size360mm
Fan ModelNot Specified
Fan Airflow81.50 CFM
Fan Static Pressure2.30 mm-H2O
Noise Level38.00 dB(A)
Warranty2 Years
Manufacturer
Manufacturer's WebsiteLink *
Product WebsiteLink *
Warranty Information
Warranty Duration2 Years
* These links will redirect to an external website which may be governed by its own privacy policy. We do not share customer information with external sites outside of what's lined out in our Privacy Policy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

ANPX LC1-D 360 ARGB AIO Liquid Cooler with Adjustable LCD Display, 360mm — White

360mm

Black
White

- 360mm AIO Liquid Cooler with RGB Lighting
-
Colour: White
- 3 x ARGB 120mm Fans
- Fan Speed: 600 - 1800 RPM ±10%
- Airflow: Up to 81.50 CFM
- Static Pressure: Up to 2.30 mm-H2O
- Noise: Up to 38.00 dBA
- 3.95" 480x480 20Hz IPS LCD Display
-
Adjustable Display Angle: 0º to 90º Tilt
- Copper Cold Plate
- 400mm Braided Tubes
- AMD Mounting: AM4, AM5
- Intel Mounting: LGA1851, 1700, 1200, 115x
- 2 Year Warranty

  • Product Code: APLA-SV36117.21
  • Availability: In Stock with Supplier leadtimeTooltip Lead Times:
    • In Stock with Progenix: Ready for collection/dispatch once payment clears. The cut-off for same-day dispatch is 12:00pm on business days.
    • In Stock with Supplier: 1-3 business days until dispatched or ready for collection
    • Special Order Item: Ordered specially upon request. Contact us for estimated lead times.
    • Out Of Stock: Contact us to see if this item will be restocked.

    Low Stock Level
  • R2,293



Price displayed is already subject to a 4% discount for EFT payments