Press / to jump to the search bar
Images are for reference purposes only and product appearances/colours may vary.

CT120 EX ARGB Sync is a new model of the CT series incorporating the new MagForce 2.0 for a better, quicker magnetic connection among fans. This fan maintains the 2000 RPM fan speed and has broken through its series limit to provide even better cooling performance. Users can control its 9 addressable LEDs through motherboard sync software for spectacular lighting effects. Evolved from SWAFAN EX’s Magnetic Force Design, the new MagForce 2.0 has the Pogo pin contact pads are TWO times larger for greater tolerance. This enhancement significantly reduces the potential faulty alignment no matter you are daisy-chaining fans together or connecting fans with cable, further boosting the installation efficiency and streamlining the building experience. Featuring 9 addressable LEDs for users to build up spectacular lighting effects through motherboard sync software, providing great coverage of 16.8 million uniform colors.

ModelCL-F181-PL12SW-A
Size120mm
Quantity3
Lighting ColourARGB
Fan Speed500 - 2000 RPM
Airflow68.0 CFM
Pressure2.95 mm-H2O
Noise28.5 dBA
Power Connector4-Pin PWM
Warranty1 Year
Manufacturer
Manufacturer's WebsiteLink *
Product WebsiteLink *
Warranty Information
Warranty Duration1 Year
* These links will redirect to an external website which may be governed by its own privacy policy. We do not share customer information with external sites outside of what's lined out in our Privacy Policy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Thermaltake CT120 EX ARGB SYNC High Airflow Case Fan, 3 Pack, 120mm — Black

120mm
140mm

- 120mm ARGB Fan with Magnetic Daisy-Chaining
- 9 LEDs Per Fan
- Pack of 3

- Anti-Vibration Rubber Pads
-
Colour: Black
- Hydraulic Bearings
- Air Flow: 68.0 CFM
- Static Pressure: 2.95 mm-H2O
- Noise: 28.5 dBA
- 1 Year Warranty

  • Product Code: CL-F181-PL12SW-A
  • Availability: In Stock with Supplier leadtimeTooltip Lead Times:
    • In Stock with Progenix: Ready for collection/dispatch once payment clears. The cut-off for same-day dispatch is 12:00pm on business days.
    • In Stock with Supplier: 1-3 business days until dispatched or ready for collection
    • Special Order Item: Ordered specially upon request. Contact us for estimated lead times.
    • Out Of Stock: Contact us to see if this item will be restocked.

    Low Stock Level
  • R1,217



Price displayed is already subject to a 4% discount for EFT payments